Born in Antakya- Hatay Province , Turkey 

Education

Master:  Istanbul  Mimar Sinan Fine  Arts  University , Fine  Arts  Faculty – Basic  Design and  Applied  Arts (2013-2016 )

*  Rotterdam Codarts Hogeschool  voor de Kunsten – Doçent  Dans Department- guest  student - (2015)

* Istanbul  Mimar Sinan  Fine  Arts  University  State  Conservatuary

Stage  and  Performing Arts  Department- Contemporary  Dance  Programme (2011-2015)

Lisance:  Hatay   Mustafa  Kemal University Fine  Arts  Education Department- Fine  Arts Teacher  Training  Programme (2007-2011)

* Mersin  University  Fine Arts Faculty  Textile  Design  Department - won in first place (2007)

 

Associations

 * Member  of Conseil International De La Danse - CID in Paris since 2016

* Member of  Anatolian  Visual  Arts  Association - AGSAD  in Ankara since 2016

* member of UNESCO  The  International  Association  of Art -  IAA  in Istanbul  since 2012

 

Solo Exhibitions

* Metropol Sakinleri - Atatürk Kitaplığı / Istanbul - Taksim / 16-30 November 2016

 

-Dance Workshops:

(trainer name/Technic/How long /year)

Centrifugal empowerment-Damien Jalet/ 1week/ impulstanz- Vienna / 2014

Shannon Cooney - Craniosacral Theraphy/1week- MSFAU /2014

Dario Torterelli – contemporary dance technic class- repertuary / 2 weeks- MSFAU / 2013

Aakash Odedra - indian and contemporary technics / 1week – MSFAU / 2013

New York Gibney Dance- repertuary,creative duets /1week/2013

Nici Rutrecht – Feldenkrais technic/short work of sidi larbi repertuary /1week /2013

Jesus vega de Gomez  from Holland - double skin double mind repertuary /1week / 2013

Sophia Lessard (from CNDC - PARIS) -Mathias Alexander technic / 2 days / 2013

Daniela Romo Pozo - create awareness / 1week / 2013

Franko  Schmidt  ( from Folkwang university) - ballet technic / 1 week / 2012

Jack Gallagher- Vigorous Release / 1 week / 2012

* Mihran Tomasyan- basic modern dance techics / 1 week / 2011

Pınar Saffari- release  technic- Graham / 2011

 

 

Certifications:·        

      -    El Musical Conservatori di Bellaterra-Spain / Soundpainting / 2016

     -     Istanbul Bilgi University - Fantastic  Arts  Certificate / 2013

  -   International  Body  Building  and   Fitness  Federation  Wellness  Women  Category -  third place / 2011

    -     Ministry of national education- Contemporary  Drama  Foundation  ''Creative  Drama  Leadership ''  program / 2010

   - Ministry of national education- Public Education Center – ''2.level Pratical Arabic language''  certificate /2009

    -     Ministry of national education- Public Education Center '' Folklore Dance  (Hatay Origin certificate ) / 2009 

 

Selected Exhibitions :

*  Hahnemuehle  2015 Calender  Painting  Competition/Germany-Dassel/10.2014

*  IMOGA  Graphhic  Arts  Museum / Basic Design Competition/Istanbul/03.2014

*  ViennaESSLMuseum- 5. Essl Art Award / Nominees Exhibition/Istanbul-Tophane/05.2013

*  Talenthouse India/Design The Incredible Art-Piece for Samsung/ online exhibition/03.2013

*  3. Antiochia Biennal/Understand Molathleigi/ installation work /Antakya/10.2012

*  Redbull  Creative  Boxes  Award / sculpture / Bilgi University-Istanbul/11.2011

*  Istanbul Cultural Capital of Europe Project / enstallation/Istanbul /11.2010

 

Symposiums

·  0   2015, 1.Moscow Art Fair / Izmailovo Culture Center / PaintingSymposium / Moskova

·0   2016,  3.Crete Art Fair / Municipal Square of Hersonisos / Painting Symposium / Girit

 

 Congress

2016 , 45.World Dance Congress  / Warsaw University / Warsaw

 

Short Films Festivals :

Name of festival / Place/ City / Name of Work / Date

           -.World Dance Congress / Etnographic Museum of Poland / Warsaw / Accomodation / 23.09.2016

         Sinemadansankara Film Festival / Cermodern Museum / Ankara / Accomodation /  11.2015

         Dance Camera Istanbul Dance film festival/ Caddebostan Culture Center/ premiere of “Accomodation” dance film /  11.2014

         SinemaDansAnkara Dance Film Festival/ Goethe Institute / Ankara / premiere of “Navigation of the planets” / 05.2014

         Youth Film making project by Atlantic film and Suny Fredonia University / fictional short / Ankara Buyulufener / Ankara / Dream / 01 .2010

 

 

Group Exhibitions :

              *  ArtAnkara / 2. Çağdaş Sanat Fuarı / AGSAD / Ato Congressium / Ankara /  03. 2016 

               *Istanbul TuyapArt Expo / Kolektif Insiyatif / Beylikduzu /Istanbul/11.2015 

              * 1. Moscow Art Fair/Painting Symposium/ Kremlin Culture Center/ 08.2015

              * Kazakhistan-Turkey Art Bridge/ Halkalı Culture Center Istanbul/06.2015

              * Tuyap International Art and Books Exposition/ Tuyap Istanbul/ 11.2014

              *Fiera Milano IntertextExpo / Istanbul Congress Center /03. 2014

              *Kadıköy Lotus Gallery / Carma Exhibition /Istanbul-Kadıköy / 10.2013

              * Bindalli Art Gallery /Spring Painting exhibition/İstanbul-Taksim/04.2013

              * Chalabi Art Gallery /Bazaart- Painting exhibition/İstanbul-Nisantasi/03.2013

              * 7. Beyaz Online Auction / online exhibition / 2011

               * Hatay Province Governorate Security Directorate -

                166. Establishment Anniversary exhibition/04.2011

               * Denizler Auction House/ Ramada Plaza/ Istanbul / 10.2012

               * Mustafa Kemal University 16. Spring Festival/ Photograph Exhibition/05.2010

               * 9 group exhibition-Mustafa Kemal University- Fine arts department/2007-2010

 

 

Public Dance Shows / Performances :

         8 March Womens's  Day  Performances / Ann  VanDen Broekchoreography / Fulya Art-Cuture Center / State Opera and Ballet  Performances / 03.2014

         Dream  Ritual -solo dance performance / Turkey- Austria relations 50.anniversary / Princess  Island / Istanbul / 08.2013

         Double Skin Double Mind  performance show / Rotterdam in İstanbul Dance Festival / performance/ İstanbul-Bomonti /12.2012

         2. Antiochia Biennal / Mosaic Cake- public area  performance /Antakya/10.2010